Office Order: Junior Engineer Exam Results

On the recommendation of Departmental Screening Committee / Selection Committee held on 6th February, 2018 and with the approval of UD&PA, Govt. Of Mizoram vide No. B.11029/10/2017-UD&PA (ADB)SIPMIU Dt. 14.2.2018 and  in the interest of Public Service the following persons is hereby engaged to the post of Junior Engineer (Civil, Electrical & Mechanical) on Co-terminus basis with the Project under the Program Director, SIPMIU (NERCCDIP)  in the scale of pay PB3 9300-34800+GP4400 pm or may be revised by Government from time to time w.e.f the date of joining the post.

  1. Junior Engineer (Civil)
Sl. No Name of Applicant Father’s Name Address
1 Henry Lalrinzawna Rinliana Kulikawn, Aizawl
2 Zodinsanga Biakhnema Venglai, Chhamphai
3 Rohmingliana V. Zirliana (L) Upper Republic, Aizawl
4 Christopher Ramnunmawia F. Hmingthansanga Republic Vengthlang
5 Lalrindika Lalengzama Tlangsam, Champhai
6 Lallawmawmi Ralte Lalrisanga Ralte New Diakkawn, Kolasib
7 R. Lalrinchhana R. Lalawmpuia Tuikual South, Aizawl
8 Zonunmawia Sangkunga Ramthar Tlang Veng, Aizawl
9 Lalrinawma Vanchhawng Laldingliana Vanchhawng Chanmari West, Aziawl
10 Lalawmpuia Lalrammawia Ramhlun Vengthar, Aizawl
  1. Junior Engineer (Electrical)
Sl. No Name of Applicant Father’s Name Address
1 Paul Lawmthanga Dalngova Ramhlun North, Aizawl
  1. Junior Engineer (Mechanical)
Sl. No Name of Applicant Father’s Name Address
1 K. Ramdinsanga K. Zosangliana Chaltlang, Aizawl

Further the under mentioned candidates are kept in the reserved panel for the period of 1 (one) year in the event of declination of appointment or resignation or termination or death of the candidates.

  1. Junior Engineer (Civil)
Sl. No Name of Applicant Father’s Name Address
1 Vanlalruatfela Lalzarliana Dinthar, Aizawl
2 H. Lalrinfela Vanlalvuana Chanmari West, Aizawl
3 Lalramdinglianpuia R. Duhzuala Kulikawn, Aizawl
4 H.J. Lalromawia Zothanvawra Zote AOC, Serchhip
5 Lalremsangi Thanghmingliana New Secretariat Complex, Aizawl
  1. Junior Engineer (Electrical)
Sl. No Name of Applicant Father’s Name Address
1 Vipin Kumar Azad KM Yadav Dinthar, Aziawl
2 Lalmuanpuia Lalzuia Chaltlang Lily Veng, Aizawl
  1. Junior Engineer (Mechanical)
Sl. No Name of Applicant Father’s Name Address
1 Laltanpuia Lalhmangaiha Darlawn
2 Lalramliana Lalzidinga Endenthar Vengchhak, Aziawl

Sd/-VALBUANGA
Program Director
SIPMIU (NERCCDIP)